*** TOMUTONTTU ***
*** SHOWS ***

*** INFO *** DISCOGRAFIA ***

FUTURE

19.09.2014 ERIKOISUUDEN TAVOITTELU 3, LEPAKKOMIES, HELSINKI, FINLAND
(w/ Fate vs Free Willy, Hero Dishonest, Unheaven)

01.10.2014 UH FEST, BUDAPEST, HUGARY
(w/ Èlg, Sőrés Zsolt & Shibuya Motors)

02.10.2014 FLUC, VIENNA, AUSTRIA
(w/ Èlg, Cam Deas, Jung An Tagen)

04.10.2014 SVATOPLUKA ČECHA 65, BRNO, CZECH REPUBLIC
(w/ Èlg)

05.10.2014 CAFÉ V LESE, PRAGUE, CZECH REPUBLIC
(w/ Èlg)

PAST

10.04.2014 ISSUE PROJECT ROOM, NEW YORK CITY
(w/ Jooklo Duo with Bill Nace)

22.03.2014 PAVLOVA KLUB, KUTOMO, TURKU, FINLAND
(w/ Puiset Heilat, Valmistusvirhe)

14.03.2014 EL NICHO AURAL, CENTRO CULTURAL DE ESPANA, MEXICO CITY
(w/ Dolphins into the Future, Dario Bernal-Villegas)

21.02.2104 MUISSA MAAILMOISSA, KORJAAMO, HELSINKI, FINLAND
(w/ Pekka Airaksinen, Dieter Moebius, Cut Hands, Rashad Becker, …)

16.10.2013 NORDIC MUSIC DAYS 2013: DON'T SHOOT THE MAGICIAN!,
KORJAAMON VINTTI, HELSINKI, FINLAND
(w/ defunenseble, Olli-Pekka Tuomisalo)

28.09.2013 LAK FESTIVAL, COPENHAGEN, DENMARK

09.09.2013 KYMPPIKLUBI, KIRJASTO 10, HELSINKI, FINLAND
(w/ Kuupuu)

09.05.2013 KNOT GALLERY, ATHENS, GREECE

28.03.2013 MOTHER, FYLKINGEN, STOCKHOLM, SWEDEN
(w/ Tsembla)

12.02.2013 TELAKKA, TAMPERE, FINLAND
(w/ Family Underground)

06.02.2013 KUUDES LINJA, HELSINKI, FINLAND
(w/ Fennesz)

27.10.2012 HUNTERS MOON FESTIVAL, COUNTY LEITIRM, IRELAND
(w/ Ludo Mich, Tsembla, Woven Skull)

26.10.2012 WHARF CHAMBERS, LEEDS, UK
(w/ Islaja, Helm, Ashtray Navigations)

25.10.2012 MORDEN TOWER, NEWCASTLE, UK
(w/ Islaja)

24.10.2012 THE BANSHEE LABYRINTH, EDINBURGH, SCOTLAND
(w/ Islaja, 'Raven 'Shuns, ANAKANAK)

23.10.2012 THE OLD HAIRDRESSERS, GLASGOW, SCOTLAND
(w/ Islaja, Female Band, Ela Orleans)

21.10.2012 SUPERSONIC FESTIVAL, BIRMINGHAM, UK
(w/ Sir Richard Bishop, Zeni Geva, Six Organs of Admittance, ...)

20.10.2012 THE CUBE, BRISTOL, UK
(w/ Islaja, Ichi)

19.10.2012 CAFE OTO, LONDON, UK
(w/ Youngs/Campbell/Clyde-Evans, él-g)

25.09.2012 SAVOY TEATTERI, HELSINKI
(w/ Body/Head)

22.09.2012 FESTIVAL OF ENDLESS GRATITUDE, COPENHAGEN, DENMARK
(w/ Timeless Reality, Roedelius, Stargate, ...)

08.09.2012 COMICS IN CONCERTS, KIASMA TEATTERI, HELSINKI
(w/ live drawing by Emelie Östergren)

25.07.2012 5 MINUUTIN FESTIVAALI, KESÄSIIRTOLA, TAMPERE

21.07.2012 ILMIÖ, TURKU

28.06.2012 KORJAAMON PIHALAVA, HELSINKI

26.05.2012 KESÄSIIRTOLAN KANNATUSJUHLAT, RATINAKUJA 2, TAMPERE
(w/ Ninni Forever Band, Risto, Ville Pirinen)

12.05.2012 MUSEOIDEN YÖ, TAMPEREEN TAIDEMUSEO, TAMPERE

11.05.2012 GALLERIA MYYMÄLÄ 2, HELSINKI
(w/ Ö, Hilma Glad)

13.04.2012 KUVITA! - HELSINKI ILLUSTRATION FESTIVAL 2012, DESIGNMUSEO, HELSINKI

10.12.2011 CELLAR THEORY, NAPOLI, ITALY
(w/ él-g & Helm)

09.12.2011 DAL VERME, ROME, ITALY
(w/ él-g & Helm)

07.12.2011 CAVE 12, L'ECURIE, GENEVA, SWITZERLAND
(w/ él-g & Helm)

06.12.2011 GRRND ZERO, LYON, FRANCE
(w/ él-g)

04.12.2011 ATELIER BISCUIT, CLERMONT-FERRAND, FRANCE
(w/ él-g, The Dreams & TG Gondrad)

03.12.2011 LE NON JAZZ, OLYMPIC CAFE, PARIS, FRANCE
(w/ ID M Theft Able, él-g & Helm)

02.12.2011 YOUNG GIRLS, PATATE HOUSE, LIEGE, BELGIUM
(w/ él-g & Helm)

01.12.2011 KAREL'S SPACE, BRUSSELS, BELGIUM
(w/ él-g & Helm)

30.11.2011 KRAAK, B50, GENT, BELGIUM
(w/ él-g & Helm)

29.11.2011 PAN, WEST GERMANY, BERLIN, GERMANY
(w/ él-g, Helm & Heatsick)

24.09.2011 NIJMEEGSE KUNSTNACHT, EXTRAPOOL, NIJMEGEN, HOLLAND
(w/ Sam Hamilton)

02.08.2011 ÄÄNEN LUMO IN COLOURSPACE, KUPITTAA, TURKU
(w/ Nuslux)

27.06.2011 UPSET THE RHYTHM, THE LEXINGTON, LONDON, UK
(w/ Wooden Wand)

25.06.2011 DUNCAN HARRISONS CRIB OF SHAME, BRIGHTON, UK
(w/ Nyoukis/Roberts/Robertson/Spicer, Smack Music 7, Harrison/Murphy, Bad Orb)

24.06.2011 CODE OF CONTINGENCY, theAGENCY, LONDON, UK
(a workshop/talk)

12.06.2011 MOTHERBACKE, STOCKHOLM, SWEDEN
(w/ Lau Nau, Jarse, ES)

10.06.2011 REVOLVER, OSLO, NORWAY
(w/ Jarse & ES)

09.06.2011 SPANIEN19C, ÅRHUS, DENMARK
(w/ Jarse & ES)

08.06.2011 INKONST, MALMÖ, SWEDEN
(w/ Jarse & ES)

07.06.2011 MAYHEM, COPENHAGEN, DENMARK
(w/ Jarse & ES)

05.06.2011 GÅRDASKOLAN, GOTHENBURG, SWEDEN
(w/ Jarse & ES)

04.06.2011 NY MUSIKK, OSLO, NORWAY

03.06.2011 NY MUSIKK, OSLO, NORWAY

17.04.2011 KEX HOSTEL, REYKJAVIK, ICELAND

16.04.2011 REYKJAVIK MUSIC MESS, REYKJAVIK, ICELAND

02.04.2011 KINOS FESTIVAALI, KINO IIRIS, LAHTI, FINLAND

20.03.2011 VIDEOTHEEK DE KINKER, AMSTERDAM, HOLLAND (w/ Sick Llama, Every Bolt Rumbling, Moemlien)

19.03.2011 ULTRA ECZEMA 14th BIRTHDAY PARTY, SCHELDAPEN, ANTWERP, BELGIUM
(w/ Sunburned)

18.03.2011 CAVES, BRUSSELS, BELGIUM
(w/ Dream Beverly Hills, Jean-Philippe Gross)

17.03.2011 D.VERKEYN VILLA, LIEGE, BELGIUM
(w/ Dream Beverly Hills)

16.03.2011 KUTI KUTI EXPO OPENING, INSTITUT FINLANDAIS, PARIS, FRANCE

14.01.2011 DYNAMO, TURKU

11.12.2010 CENTRE OF CONTEMPORARY ART, TORUN, POLAND
(w/ Snakebraid)

06.12.2010 MADAME CLAUDE, BERLIN, GERMANY
(w/ Die Schrauber, Timothy C. Holehouse)

14.10.2010 AS PART OF TARZANA,
ALBINO BEACH HOUSE, PORTLAND, OR, USA
(w/ The Tenses, Golden Retriever)

10.11.2010 CLUB TAN, ROTTURE, PORTLAND, OR, USA
(w/ Mark Mcguire, Eye Myths, Acre)

07.11.2010 MODERN MUSIC GUILD, FAIRCHILD CHAPEL, OBERLIN, USA

29.10.2010 ISSUE PROJECT ROOM, BROOKLYN, NYC, USA
(w/ Kiila)

28.10.2010 WNYU RADIO SESSION, NEW YORK, USA

17.10.2010 SERIAL SPACE, SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA
(w/ Horse Macgyver, Gail Priest)

16.10.2010 BREAKFAST OF CHAMPIONS, MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA
(w/ 100 other acts)

15.10.2010 NATHAN'S SPOT, MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA
(w/ Yolk Yolk, Nathan Gray, Vogue Forums)

14.10.2010 SUNSHINE AND GREASE, MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA
(w/ Bum Creek, VDO, Matthew Brown, Superstar)

13.10.2010 STUTTER, MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA
(w/ Mud Brick Couch, Tim Coster, Simon Taylor)

10.10.2010 DISEMBRAINING MACHINE at BARI FESTIVAL,
KING GEORGE SQUARE, BRISBANE, AUSTRALIA
(w/ Sam Hamilton, Pastell Blaze, Gerald Keaney)

09.10.2010 AS PART OF 6MAJIK9, TRIBAL THEATRE, BRISBANE, AUSTRALIA
(w/ a Morton Felman Orchestra and a bagpipe guy)

08.10.2010 CROATIAN CLUB, NEWCASTLE, AUSTRALIA
(w/ Alps, Cock Safari, Hologtaphic Cocoon)

06.10.2010 THE FRONT, CANBERRA, AUSTRALIA
(w/ Paul Heslin, No?)

29.09.2010 HSP, CHRISTCHURCH, NEW ZEALAND
(w/ Grouper, LA Lakers)

25.09.2010 THE PHYSICS ROOM, CHRISTCHURCH, NEW ZEALAND
(w/ IRD & Adam Willetts)

24.09.2010 NONE GALLERY BASEMENT, DUNEDIN, NEW ZEALAND
(w/ Rotorplus, Tillakaratne)

18.09.2010 FREDRICK STREET SOUND AND LIGHT EXPLORATION SOCIETY,
WELLINGTON, NEW ZEALAND
(w/ Seht, Full Fucking Moon)

17.09.2010 SKY BEARS CUDDLE DEN, AUCKLAND, NEW ZEALAND
(w/ Sunken)

31.08.2010 ILOKIVI, JYVƒSKYLƒ
(w/ Islaja)

21.08.2010 AVAMAA, MOOSTE, ESTONIA
(w/ Baba Zula)

20.08.2010 EAST GALLERY, TALLIN, ESTONIA
(w/ Leitmotiv Limbo)

15.08.2010 FLOW FESTIVAL / TIIVISTƒM÷, HELSINKI
(w/ Omar Souleyman, Mulatu Astatke, Awesome Tapes From Africa, Tsembla...)

16.06.2010 ELEKTRO G÷NNER, VIENNA
(w/ Sigtryggur Berg Sigmarsson & BJ Nilsen)

31.05.2010 CARGO, LONDON
(w/ Oneohtrix Point Never, Goodiepal)

30.05.2010 SAKI BAR, MANCHESTER
(w/ Oneohtrix Point Never)

29.05.2010 GLASGOW SCHOOL OF ART, GLASGOW
(w/ Oneohtrix Point Never)

28.05.2010 THE CARDIGAN ARMS, LEEDS
(w/ Oneohtrix Point Never, A Band & Ceramic Hobs, Neil Campbell & Mick Flower Duo)

27.05.2010 THE FREEBUTT, BRIGHTON
(w/ Oneohtrix Point Never)

02.02.2010 SEMIFINAL, HELSINKI
(w/ Ecstatic Sunshine, Jason Urick)

09.01.2010 PTARMIGAN, HELSINKI
(w/ C. Spencer Yeh, Shogun Kunitoki, Les Manures)

01.11.2009 COLOUR OUT OF SPACE, BRIGHTON
(w/ Morphogenesis, Bill Orcutt & Paul Hession, Ju Suk Reet Meate & Oblivia,
Sten Hanson, Joseph Hammer, Nuslux, ...)

20.05.2009 BAR GUSTO, BARCELONA
(w/ Ducktails, Cian Nugent)

18.05.2009 CAVE 12, GENEVE
(w/ Ducktails)

17.05.2009 ZEROJARDINS, LYON
(w/ Ducktails)

16.05.2009 ULTRA ECZEMA, SCHELDAPEN, ANTWERP
(w/ Ducktails)

15.05.2009 WHITE RABBIT, GDK GALERIED DER K‹NSTE, BERLIN
(w/ Ducktails)

14.05.2009 LADES KAELDER, COPENHAGEN
(w/ Ducktails)

13.05.2009 UTMARKEN, G÷TEBORG
(w/ Ducktails)

11.05.2009 OCCII, AMSTERDAM
(w/ Ducktails, Id M Theft Able, Thomas Ankersmith)

10.05.2009 KRAAK - SAFARI HISS MATINEE, GHENT
(w/ Ducktails, Fyoelk, Dreamer's Cloth)

07.05.2009 KOLONI, G÷TEBORG
(w/ Es, Shogun Kunitoki, Alle Med Ballonger og Terrasser)

29.03.2009 MENTAL ALASKA 10-v JUHLAKONSERTTI, TELAKKA, TAMPERE
(w/ Reines D'Angleterre = Ghedalia Tazartes band!!!, Lau Nau & Kuupuu vs. Lauhkeat Lampaat)

27.02.2009 EACC, CASTELL”
(Fonal Records showcase w/ ES)

06.11.2008 WITH JAAKKO TOLVI, THE LAB, SAN FRANCISCO, CA
(w/ Thuja)

15.09.2008 KUUDES LINJA, HELSINKI
(w/ Black Dice, Kuupuu)

15.05.2008 SILENT BARN, RIDGEWOOD, NEW YORK
(w/ National Romance Academy, Axolotl, Scrambled Spice)

15.04.2008 BLACK BOX, SEMIFINAL, HELSINKI
(w/ Charalambides)

16.11.2007 QBICO U-NITE, TELAKKA, TAMPERE
(w/ Neokarma Jooklo Sextet, Black Motor)

04.11.2007 (NO.SIGNAL) / THE WIRE MAG EVENT, BUSH HALL, LONDON
(w/ Lau Nau, Pymathon, Kuupuu)

19.09.2007 AQUARIUS RECORDS, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

18.09.2007 BOMB SHELTER, DAVID, CA
(w/ Samara Lubelski, Vodka Soap, Eye Myth)

16.09.2007 671 24th STREET, OAKLAND, CA
(w/ Brain Band, Sick Llama, Vodka Soap, Eye Myth)

14.09.2007 HEMLOCK TAVERN, SAN FRANCISCO, CA
(w/ Axolotl, Vodka Soap, Eye Myth)

12.09.2007 ECHO CURIO, LOS ANGELES, CA
(w/ Joseph Hammer, Robedoor, Vodka Soap, Eye Myth)
review

06.05.2007 MENTAL ALASKA, VASTAVIRTA, TAMPERE
(w/ The Skaters, Nuslux, Fun)

25.04.2007 WITH P÷LL÷TULKKI, BL≈, OSLO
(w/ Family Underground, Nuslux, The Skaters)

20.04.2007 WITH P÷LL÷TULKKI, KOLLAGE, P≈ BES÷K, MALM÷
(w/ Family Underground, Nuslux, The Skaters)

19.04.2007 WITH P÷LL÷TULKKI, SUBOTNIK, COPENHAGEN
(w/ Family Underground, Nuslux, The Skaters, Family Battle Snake)

25.01.2007 TULIPESƒ, TVO, TURKU
(w/ Pymathon, Amon Dude II, Kuupuu)

16.12.2006 NƒK÷UNI, BOZAR, BRUSSEL
(w/ Hertta Lussu ƒss‰, Maniacs Dream, Islaja)

18.11.2006 AVANTO FESTIVAL, GLORIA, HELSINKI
(w/ Hei, The Skaters, Prurient, Islaja)
photo

11.11.2006 COLOUR OUT OF SPACE, OLD MARKET, BRIGHTON
(w/ Replicock + Ju Suk Reet Meat & Tom Recchion,
Chris Corsano & Dylan Nyoukis, Phil Minton and many more)
photo

02.11.2006 WITH ES, HƒLLƒPY÷Rƒ, HƒMEENLINNA
(w/ Larkin Grimm, Tulasi)

11.10.2006 WITH ES, MENTAL ALASKA, TELAKKA, TAMPERE
(w/ Can't, Freeplayers, Simon Wickham-Smith)

07.10.2006 KULTTUURIKLUBI SIPERIA, JYVƒSKYLƒ
(w/ The Free Players, Vapaa, Uton)

06.09.2006 WITH MICK FLOWER, POTLATCH
& ROBOT ROCK!, SEMIFINAL, HELSINKI
(w/ Sunburned Hand of the Man, Shogun Kunitoki, Hot Rod)
photo

23.05.2006 LA CENTRALE, BORDEAUX
(w/ Axolotl & Inca Ore, The Skaters)

22.05.2006 INTERNATIONAL FREE MUSIC FEST, BILBAO
(w/ Joala, Josetxo Grieta, Axolotl & Inca Ore, The Skaters)

19.05.2006 WHERE'S THE LOVE, LISSBON
(w/ Blood Stereo, Ignatz, Alan Silva, Espers & Chris Corsano and more)
photo

17.05.2006 CAFE LA PALMA, MADRID
(w/ Axolotl & Inca Ore, The Skaters)

12.05.2006 NEW BRUTALISM!, METAVERSO, ROMA
(w/ Donna Parker, Axolotl & Inca Ore, The Skaters)

11.05.2006 8MM FEST, CASTELFRANCO
(w/ Axolotl & Inca Ore, The Skaters)

07.05.2006 SONIC PROTEST, MAINS D'OEUVRES, PARIS
(w/ Hair Police, The Skaters, Charlie O. Trio and then some)

05.05.2006 TWISTED ROBOT, WEST GERMANY, BERLIN
(w/ Axolotl & Inca Ore, The Skaters)

04.05.2006 ASTRA-STUBE, HAMBURG
(w/ Axolotl & Inca Ore, The Skaters)

03.05.2006 TAL R GALLERY, COPENHAGEN
(w/ The Skaters, Axolotl & Inca Ore, Family Underground, Sarah's Charity)

02.05.2006 DANS FORVKSNE,SPASIBAR, OSLO
(w/ Axolotl & Inca Ore, The Skaters)

30.04.2006 KULTURBUNKER MUELHEIM, KOELN
(w/ Axolotl & Inca Ore, The Skaters)

29.04.2006 WORM, ROTTERDAM
(w/ Boris, Axolotl & Inca Ore, The Skaters)

28.04.2006 BUNKER, BRUSSEL
(w/ Axolotl & Inca Ore, The Skaters)

25.04.2006 WITH P÷LL÷TULKKI, TERRASTOCK
HANGOVER PARTY, 39 TROY ST., PROVIDENCE
(w/ Avarus, Kites, Mudboy and more)

22.05.2006 CASA DA M⁄SICA, PORTO
(w/ Axolotl & Inca Ore, The Skaters)

21.01.2006 DRAMARAMA, KUNSTENCENTRUM, HASSELT
(w/ Yellow Swans, Fat Worm of Error, Dreamhouse, FCKN' bstrds and many more)
video

18.01.2006 RADIO CENTRAAL, ANTWERP
photo

17.11.2005 VASTAVIRTA, TAMPERE
(w/ Verde, Vapaa, Hirvileuka, Black Motor Duo)

18.10.2005 SEMIFINAL, HELSINKI
(w/ Kirilian Crossing, Musti Laiton)

19.09.2005 WITH THE SKATERS, EMPTY BOTTLE, CHICAGO
(w/ Davenport, Kuupuu, Islaja, Lau Nau)

17.09.2005 NOTTINGHAM COOP, MADISON
(w/ Davenport, Islaja, the Skaters, Lau Nau, Kuupuu, Taikuri Tali)

10.09.2005 WITH ENDLESS, SPOOKY ACTION PALACE
(w/ Raglani, the Skaters, Burning Star Core, Taikuri Tali, Hertta Lussu ƒss‰)

08.09.2005 WITH SALA-ARHIMO, RADIO CAF…, NASHVILLE
(w/ the Cherry Blossoms, Davenport, the Skaters, Hertta Lussu ƒss‰, Taikuri Tali)

07.09.2005 WITH THE SKATERS, THE PILOT LIGHT, KNOXVILLE
(w/ Davenport, Islaja, Lau Nau, Kuupuu, Hush Arbors)

06.09.2005 HARVEST RECORDS, ASHVILLE
(w/ Leannan Sith, the Davenport Family, Islaja, Lau Nau, Kuupuu)

04.09.2005 ONCE TWICE SOUND, BALTIMORE
(w/ The Skaters, Davenport, Hertta Lussu ƒss‰, Taikuri Tali)

02.09.2005 WITH THE SKATERS, AS220, PROVIDENCE
(w/ Davenport vs WW&VV, Pekko K‰ppi, Islaja, Lau Nau, Kuupuu)

01.09.2005 WITH GLENN DONALDSON, SECRET EYE HQ, PROVIDENCE
(w/ Wooden Wand & The Vanishing Voice, Skygreen Leopards)

31.08.2005 WITH CLAY RUBY, THE CHURCH, PORTLAND
(w/ Black Forest / Black Sea, the Visitations, Islaja, Lau Nau, Kuupuu)

28.08.2005 WITH JOSHUA BURKETT, MONTAGUE BOOKMILL, MONTAGUE
(w/ Davenport, BF/BS, Islaja, Lau Nau, Kuupuu, Pekko K‰ppi)

27.08.2005 NOM D'ARTISTE, BOSTON
(w/ BF/BS, The Skaters, Hertta Lussu ƒss‰, Pekko K‰ppi)

25.08.2005 WITH MIKE BERNSTEIN, TOMMY'S TAVERN, BROOKLYN
(w/ Islaja, Lau Nau, Kuupuu, Pekko K‰ppi)

24.08.2005 WFMU, NEW JERSEY
listen

07.05.2005 MOONSHAKE, UME≈
(w/ Avarus, Spacious Minds, Magic Carpathians)
photo

27.04.2005 WITH FURSAXA, LEEDS
(w/ Ashtray Navigations, Vibracathedral Orchestra, Avarus)

24.04.2005 WITH FURSAXA, LAZY BIRD, DUBLIN
(w/ Avarus, United Bible Studies)

28.10.2004 TELAKKA, TAMPERE
(w/ Four Tet)

16.06.2004 VPRO, AMSTERDAM

14.06.2004 PAARD VAN TROJE, DEN HAAG
(w/ Avarus)

12.06.2004 FREAKS END FUTURE FEST, ANTWERP
(w/ Af Ursin, Avarus, Crank Sturgeon, Mauro Antonio Pawlowski)

10.06.2004 FERME DU BIERNAUS, LOUVAIN LA NEUVE
(w/ Avarus)

08.06.2004 ≈RHUS
(w/ Family Underground, Avarus)

07.06.2004 COPENHAGEN
(w/ Family Underground, Avarus)